2168 Rising Sun Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $366,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2168 Rising Sun Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $333,475, approximately $233 per square foot. 2168 Rising Sun Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $316,500 | $50,100 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $255,200 | $50,100 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $255,200 | $50,100 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $219,000 | $47,600 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $219,000 | $47,600 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $195,700 | $47,600 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $195,700 | $47,600 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $181,700 | $47,600 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $181,700 | $47,600 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $177,000 | $47,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $177,000 | $47,600 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $172,900 | $47,600 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map