W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Dorn III
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 719-1759
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,477 - $175,000
This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). Please contact the listing agent for commission and details. This is a reserve auction and all offers are subject to seller approval. Please contact listing agent for details. Buyer representing self will not be paid a broker co-op commission.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fickling & Company, Inc. License #218129 Listed on: 01/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles | $14,700 | Brightline Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $13,600 | None Available | |
| Little Robert | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $14,700 | -51.0% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $29,473 | $2,988 | $26,485 |
| 2024 | $723 | $28,452 | $2,490 | $25,962 |
| 2023 | $692 | $27,252 | $2,075 | $25,177 |
| 2022 | $625 | $18,055 | $1,713 | $16,342 |
| 2021 | $686 | $18,055 | $1,713 | $16,342 |
| 2020 | $701 | $18,055 | $1,713 | $16,342 |
| 2019 | $826 | $21,100 | $2,016 | $19,084 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $21,100 | $2,016 | $19,084 |
| 2017 | $791 | $21,100 | $2,016 | $19,084 |
| 2016 | $730 | $21,100 | $2,016 | $19,084 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $20,428 | $2,016 | $18,413 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $20,428 | $2,016 | $18,413 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Dorn III
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 719-1759
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Cindy Loyd
Heartland Realty Group, Inc.
(478) 361-4761
10 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 142686
APN: P072-0741
Ask me questions while you tour the home.