21687 Fourth Ave Phippsburg, CO 80469
Estimated Value: $535,275 - $629,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21687 Fourth Ave, Phippsburg, CO 80469 and is currently estimated at $573,319, approximately $301 per square foot. 21687 Fourth Ave is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including South Routt Elementary School, Soroco Middle School, and Soroco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Clark Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Charles R | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Corporate Relocation Services | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Charles R | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $33,150 | $9,170 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $33,110 | $7,540 | $25,570 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $33,110 | $7,540 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $24,240 | $4,520 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $24,940 | $4,650 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $22,930 | $4,290 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $17,870 | $2,710 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $17,870 | $2,710 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $884 | $13,500 | $3,380 | $10,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,500 | $3,790 | $16,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map