2169 Cameron Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $741,991 - $879,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Cameron Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $810,496, approximately $663 per square foot. 2169 Cameron Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $513 | $196 | $317 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $510 | $195 | $315 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $536 | $205 | $331 |
| 2022 | $9,818 | $536 | $205 | $331 |
| 2021 | $12,474 | $534 | $204 | $330 |
| 2020 | $9,370 | $701 | $690 | $11 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $701 | $690 | $11 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $745 | $491 | $254 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | $789 | $520 | $269 |