2169 Cliffvale Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Cliffvale Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $265,800, approximately $178 per square foot. 2169 Cliffvale Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Stewart Lequanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,524
Outstanding Balance
$65,069
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Lequanda | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Lequanda | $128,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map