2169 River Rd Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $156,627 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 River Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $205,407, approximately $152 per square foot. 2169 River Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.Johnsville Elementary School and Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2023
Sold by
Crowe Kathleen D and Stock Daniel R
Bought by
Stock Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Stock John
Bought by
Stock John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Thomas E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Thomas E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Thomas E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Stock John | -- | Carl Scalise | |
| Stock John | -- | Carl Scalise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $814 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $800 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $781 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map