2169 Summit Mist Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $567,110 - $614,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Summit Mist Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $587,028, approximately $168 per square foot. 2169 Summit Mist Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Budd Mark and Budd Cheryl
Bought by
Jata Christopher and Jata Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,901
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Budd Mark and Budd Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jata Christopher | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Budd Mark | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jata Christopher | $276,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Budd Mark | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,154 | $500,441 | $84,190 | $416,251 |
| 2024 | $9,055 | $469,193 | $84,190 | $385,003 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $455,660 | $84,190 | $475,860 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $414,240 | $84,190 | $395,130 |
| 2021 | $10,455 | $376,580 | $84,190 | $292,390 |
| 2020 | $10,521 | $358,880 | $84,190 | $274,690 |
| 2019 | $10,562 | $350,690 | $61,790 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $10,562 | $350,690 | $61,790 | $288,900 |
| 2017 | $10,664 | $350,690 | $61,790 | $288,900 |
| 2016 | $10,598 | $348,520 | $61,790 | $286,730 |
| 2015 | $9,452 | $336,320 | $61,790 | $274,530 |
| 2014 | $9,452 | $315,610 | $61,790 | $253,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map