NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21690 N Sunset Dr Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $372,542 - $429,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to your dream home! This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem boasts a stunning chef's kitchen, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The spacious primary bedroom offers a luxurious retreat with a walk-in shower, a soaking tub, and a double vanity. Step outside to a massive backyard, complete with an RV gate, providing ample space for all your toys and a safe haven for kids and pets to play. This home truly combines comfort, style, and practicality in a fantastic location

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adam Bailey

RETSY License #SA676395000 Listed on: 06/22/2024

RETSY

Last Renter's Agent

Adam Bailey

HomeSmart License #SA676395000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,525 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/22/24
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-05-347

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cobblestone Farms Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cobblestone Farms Parcel IV Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2024-06-22

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 347 and Cobblestone Farm
  • Legal Info Range: 03E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Cobblestone Farms
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 2000.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: COBBLESTONE FARMS PARCEL IV
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2089.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Cobblestone Farms
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Butte Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Wind Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12525.0
  • Parcel #: 512-05-347

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 512.00
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Brock Rick and Armstrong Graham
Bought by
Caputo Domenic and Caputo Manuela
Current Estimated Value
$397,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Torres Sam
Bought by
Armstrong Graham and Brock Rick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Torres Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,725
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caputo Domenic $135,000 Title Security Agency
Brock Rick -- Title Security Agency
Armstrong Graham $111,601 Great American Title Agency
Torres Sam $359,695 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $241,872 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Torres Sam $323,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Price Changed $1,800 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/22/2024 06/22/24 For Rent $2,000 +90.5% --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2016 11/13/16 Price Changed $1,050 -8.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,740 $35,594 -- --
2024 $2,699 $44,737 -- --
2023 $2,767 $25,670 $3,790 $21,880
2022 $2,699 $20,624 $3,790 $16,834
2021 $2,757 $19,196 $0 $0
2020 $2,636 $19,028 $0 $0
2019 $2,440 $15,256 $0 $0
2018 $2,393 $14,280 $0 $0
2017 $2,337 $13,713 $0 $0
2016 $2,137 $13,999 $1,250 $12,749
2014 $2,051 $9,344 $1,000 $8,344
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6722685

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-05-347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.