21691 Maple St Venango, PA 16440
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21691 Maple St, Venango, PA 16440 and is currently estimated at $147,557. 21691 Maple St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cambridge Springs Elementary School, Cambridge Springs Junior/Senior High School, and French Creek Valley Christian.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,275 | $38,042 | $650 | $37,392 |
| 2025 | $1,078 | $38,042 | $650 | $37,392 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2016 | $928 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2015 | $928 | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,625 | $650 | $35,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map