Estimated Value: $301,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21691 Solar Ct, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $340,816, approximately $210 per square foot. 21691 Solar Ct is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Moreland Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,634
Outstanding Balance
$65,997
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Moreland Keith A
Bought by
Moreland Keith A and Moreland Chandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,634
Outstanding Balance
$65,997
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Koch Roy L and Koch Sue M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Keith A | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Moreland Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreland Keith A | $131,634 | |
| Closed | Moreland Keith A | $131,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $19,464 | $5,313 | $14,151 |
| 2024 | $752 | $11,358 | $1,897 | $9,461 |
| 2023 | $752 | $11,358 | $1,897 | $9,461 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $16,598 | $2,780 | $13,818 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $19,896 | $2,860 | $17,036 |
| 2020 | $690 | $10,738 | $2,444 | $8,294 |
| 2019 | $683 | $10,738 | $2,444 | $8,294 |
| 2018 | $378 | $5,734 | $1,800 | $3,934 |
| 2017 | $367 | $5,734 | $1,800 | $3,934 |
| 2016 | $355 | $6,070 | $1,990 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,781 | $2,866 | $3,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map