21699 Bella Terra Blvd Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21699 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $612,055, approximately $275 per square foot. 21699 Bella Terra Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Saylor Rian and Saylor Lori
Bought by
Saylor Rian and Saylor Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Saylor Rian and Saylor Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Rian | -- | None Available | |
| Saylor Rian | $267,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saylor Rian | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $293,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $285,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $276,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $268,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $329,105 | $94,465 | $234,640 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $257,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $251,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $246,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $241,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $318,043 | $75,000 | $243,043 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $257,705 | $74,500 | $183,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map