Seller's Agent in 2020
Kip Hancock
Torelli Realty
(714) 540-7355
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,416,000
Look at this beautiful Eastside Heights property south of 17th street. Multi level 3 bedroom 3 bath all on-suite home. The cathedral ceilings are dramatic and make it feel like a single family residence. The living room is large with a fireplace. Spacious kitchen with dining area. This unit is private with yard, above ground jacuzzi and Firepit for relaxing and entertaining. Attached 2 car garage has Laundry and plenty of storage space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 16Th Street Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Dragna Charles P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dragna Charles P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joutz Nicholas L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dragna Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Dragna Charles P | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gordon Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gordon Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dragna Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Gary | $310,000 | -- | |
| Knapp Michael T | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dragna Charles P | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dragna Charles P | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Gary | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Michael T | $155,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | $820,000 | +2.6% | $513 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $483,575 | $295,174 | $188,401 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $474,094 | $289,387 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $9,696 | $860,000 | $686,782 | $173,218 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $455,686 | $278,150 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $446,751 | $272,696 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $442,171 | $269,900 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $433,501 | $264,607 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $425,001 | $259,418 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $416,668 | $254,331 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $408,499 | $249,345 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $402,363 | $245,599 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $394,482 | $240,788 | $153,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kip Hancock
Torelli Realty
(714) 540-7355
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dominic Tucci
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 632-2269
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20210620
APN: 936-730-67
Ask me questions while you tour the home.