217 Abby Rd Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Abby Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $554,857, approximately $154 per square foot. 217 Abby Rd is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,799 | $40,780 | $5,200 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $40,780 | $5,200 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $40,780 | $5,200 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $40,780 | $5,200 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $32,890 | $4,770 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $32,890 | $4,770 | $28,120 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $32,890 | $4,770 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $32,890 | $4,770 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,621 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map