217 Allies St Akron, OH 44305
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $17,000 - $113,580
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Allies St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $66,527, approximately $51 per square foot. 217 Allies St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Edge Academy, The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Haneefs Building Blocks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Weese Douglas
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Davis Thomas
Bought by
Gilligan Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haneefs Building Blocks Llc | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Gilligan Brian E | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History