217 Ash Rd Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Ash Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $255,346, approximately $306 per square foot. 217 Ash Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Nether Providence El School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Sold by
Zeigler Robert J and Zeigler Amy Rose
Bought by
Pinto Andrew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,425
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$236,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Schaffer Russell P
Bought by
Zeigler Robert J and Valovage Amy Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Andrew L | $102,000 | -- | |
| Zeigler Robert J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Andrew L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Robert J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $157,860 | $52,870 | $104,990 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $157,860 | $52,870 | $104,990 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $157,860 | $52,870 | $104,990 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $157,860 | $52,870 | $104,990 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $157,860 | $52,870 | $104,990 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $91,770 | $33,950 | $57,820 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $91,770 | $33,950 | $57,820 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map