217 Bell Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $215,037 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Bell Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $228,009, approximately $193 per square foot. 217 Bell Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Robertson Lyman E and Robertson Linda H
Bought by
Lyman And Linda Robertson Revocable Living Tr and Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Brownworth Elwood F and Brownworth Cecilia E
Bought by
Robertson Lyman E and Robertson Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Chandler Victor D and Chandler Carolyn H
Bought by
Brownworth Elwood F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Oakley Jon H and Oakley Carolyn H
Bought by
Oakley Carolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |