217 Belview Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Belview Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $218,477, approximately $125 per square foot. 217 Belview Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Henkel Ryan R and Henkel Mia C
Bought by
Sarfati Yusuf and Seloni Lisya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Ernat Larry
Bought by
Henkel Ryan R and Henkel Mia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarfati Yusuf | $156,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Henkel Ryan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarfati Yusuf | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Henkel Ryan R | $126,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $64,153 | $11,801 | $52,352 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $58,781 | $10,813 | $47,968 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $47,550 | $8,747 | $38,803 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $44,863 | $8,253 | $36,610 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $43,914 | $8,078 | $35,836 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $43,679 | $8,035 | $35,644 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $43,217 | $7,950 | $35,267 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $43,217 | $7,950 | $35,267 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $43,217 | $7,950 | $35,267 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $42,204 | $7,764 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $42,204 | $7,764 | $34,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,204 | $7,764 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map