217 Bentley Ln Garrison, KY 41141
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Bentley Ln, Garrison, KY 41141 and is currently estimated at $78,406, approximately $73 per square foot. 217 Bentley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $384 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $378 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map