NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Birch Dr Rossford, OH 43460

Estimated Value: $198,365 - $233,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $160,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,363 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Game Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2021

This all-brick ranch features a huge living room and 42x13 recreation room with bar & slate pool table in the full basement. Wellmanicured landscaping. Deer & squirrels are frequent visitors in the private back yard with evergreens and a beautiful maple tree. Newerfurnace & range. The home is in an estate and is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Estep

The Danberry Co License #2014004237 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Hughes

3Sixty5 Realty License #2022007614

3Sixty5 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,679 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x121

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Coved Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Game Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number T68-300-780204003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,679 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80x121
  • Subdivision Name: Colony Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904144731595984000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904144731889200000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2021-12-03
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1312.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9679.0
  • Parcel #: T68-300-780204003000

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rossford
  • HighSchool: Rossford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Mark Hughes
3Sixty5 Realty
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$214,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,091
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,034
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,057

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Mark Hughes
3Sixty5 Realty
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,034
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Emily T $160,000 None Available
Loga William -- --
Loga Heinz -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Emily T $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $160,000 -5.9% $122 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $170,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,654 $50,680 $16,380 $34,300
2024 $2,693 $50,680 $16,380 $34,300
2023 $2,693 $50,680 $16,380 $34,300
2021 $2,237 $41,970 $13,860 $28,110
2020 $2,263 $41,970 $13,860 $28,110
2019 $2,172 $38,750 $13,860 $24,890
2018 $2,056 $38,750 $13,860 $24,890
2017 $1,839 $38,750 $13,860 $24,890
2016 $1,896 $35,700 $13,860 $21,840
2015 $1,896 $35,700 $13,860 $21,840
2014 $1,489 $35,700 $13,860 $21,840
2013 $1,559 $35,700 $13,860 $21,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6078536

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: T68-300-780204003000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.