$239,900
$20K PRICE DROP

217 Bronco Billy Dr Jarrell, TX 76537

Estimated payment $1,907/month

Total Views 3,046
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a Fannie Mae Property. Seller has requested all Offers be presented online at HomePath.FannieMae website. Welcome to this Stylish Brick home with inviting Arch-Framed Entry.~Step inside to an Open-Concept Kitchen, Dining and Living Room with Windows across the back for natural Light ~ Other Special Features include Ceiling Fans, Island Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and working Space, Pantry, Stainless Appliances Plank flooring and Interior Paint. The primary Suite includes a separate Shower, Garden tub, Double Sinks and Walk-In Closet. The Amenity Center with Pool and Recreation is close by and offers Fun for All! Nestled on a fenced, level lot with Sprinkler and no neighbor directly behind, this home offers the perfect blend of Modern Comfort and Charm. ~ Check It Out!

Listing Agent

Patricia Smith

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 346-3550 License #0352734 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,065

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x115
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111780030F0010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,065

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: To get to 217 Bronco Billy Dr, Jarrell, TX: Take I-35 North. Exit 275 for CR-314/County Road 314. Turn left onto CR-314. Turn right onto Bronco Billy Dr.
  • Disclosures: Real Estate Owned (Lender)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1616
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 346-3550
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6962.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 28.99
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 148.45
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.92
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 28.99
  • List Price By Living Area: 148.45
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.92
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood, Pasture
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Laundry Location: Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 240

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sonterra West HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jarrell
  • High School: Jarrell
  • Middle/Junior School: Jarrell
  • Junior High Dist: Jarrell ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Level, Public Maintained Road
  • Lot Size: 45x115
  • Parcel Number: 111780030F0010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Subdivision Name: Eastwood

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7065.4
  • Tax Rate: 2.40520000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,495 $293,760 $65,000 $228,760
2024 $6,495 $274,078 $66,000 $208,078
2023 $5,951 $253,230 $66,000 $187,230
2022 $3,283 $129,298 $58,845 $70,453
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $148 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $155 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $259,900 -18.9% $161 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 For Sale $320,490 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Ras Title Llc
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Ras Title
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $310,490 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3401270

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R610987

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.