217 Cacti Dr Lakeside, TX 76108
Estimated Value: $293,910 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Cacti Dr, Lakeside, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $314,728, approximately $168 per square foot. 217 Cacti Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Vrvilo Sinisa and Vrvilo Shawna Rene
Bought by
Kolesar Amber N and Kolesar Hal J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Outstanding Balance
$178,479
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Parnell Norine L and Parnell Dale A
Bought by
Vrvilo Sinisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Parnell Marshall Glenn and Parnell Norine L
Bought by
Parnell Dale A and Suson Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolesar Amber N | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Vrvilo Sinisa | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Dale A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolesar Amber N | $202,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrvilo Sinisa | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $266,015 | $42,810 | $223,205 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $330,120 | $42,810 | $287,310 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $297,238 | $42,810 | $254,428 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $235,334 | $19,978 | $215,356 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $227,603 | $19,978 | $207,625 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $224,918 | $15,000 | $209,918 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $181,004 | $15,000 | $166,004 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $196,111 | $15,000 | $181,111 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $186,813 | $15,000 | $171,813 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $162,699 | $15,000 | $147,699 |
| 2015 | $828 | $120,300 | $15,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $828 | $120,300 | $15,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map