217 Carnaby Place Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Carnaby Place, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $726,739, approximately $309 per square foot. 217 Carnaby Place is a home with nearby schools including Munster High School, Eagle Academy Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Kuipers Jerry E and Kuipers Jacqueline A
Bought by
Kuipers Jerry E and Kuipers Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Kurt Graves Construction Inc
Bought by
Kuipers Jerry E and Kuipers Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,900
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Sampias Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kurt Graves Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mercantile National Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Sampias Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuipers Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Kuipers Jerry E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kurt Graves Construction Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sampias Holding Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuipers Jerry E | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $621,200 | $148,700 | $472,500 |
| 2024 | $16,756 | $580,600 | $148,700 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $548,100 | $105,300 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $513,600 | $105,300 | $408,300 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $491,500 | $98,300 | $393,200 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $472,300 | $98,300 | $374,000 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $442,100 | $98,300 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $428,600 | $98,300 | $330,300 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $426,200 | $93,600 | $332,600 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $412,000 | $84,200 | $327,800 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $420,400 | $84,200 | $336,200 |
| 2013 | $68 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map