217 Cedar Brook Ln Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $278,282 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Cedar Brook Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $317,321, approximately $136 per square foot. 217 Cedar Brook Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Roth Timothy L and Roth Debora A
Bought by
Roth Timothy L and Roth Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Roth Timothy L and Roth Debora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Timothy L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $79,813 | $15,865 | $63,948 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $79,813 | $15,865 | $63,948 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $52,926 | $13,093 | $39,833 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $52,930 | $13,093 | $39,837 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $52,930 | $13,090 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $47,930 | $13,090 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $47,930 | $13,090 | $34,840 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $47,930 | $13,090 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $43,260 | $10,850 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $43,260 | $10,850 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $43,260 | $10,850 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $43,260 | $10,850 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $512 | $43,260 | $10,850 | $32,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map