217 Cedardel St McHenry, IL 60051
Slocum Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Cedardel St, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $311,892, approximately $216 per square foot. 217 Cedardel St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek School, Matthews Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Clark James C and Clark Roxanne E
Bought by
Clark James C and Clark Roxanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Clark James C and Retzlaff Kimberly A
Bought by
Clark James C and Clark Roxanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,950
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Clark James C
Bought by
Clark James C and Retzlaff Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Clark Stephanie B
Bought by
Clark Stephanie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James C | -- | Attorney | |
| Clark James C | $96,000 | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Clark James C | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Stephanie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark James C | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,244 | $66,418 | $15,036 | $51,382 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $59,562 | $13,484 | $46,078 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $54,469 | $12,331 | $42,138 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $51,068 | $11,561 | $39,507 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $49,537 | $11,214 | $38,323 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $47,098 | $10,662 | $36,436 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $44,240 | $10,015 | $34,225 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $42,384 | $9,595 | $32,789 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $40,439 | $9,155 | $31,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,486 | $8,713 | $29,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map