217 Close Ct Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Close Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $660,878, approximately $197 per square foot. 217 Close Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Phillips William H and Santos Phillips Eva L
Bought by
Grengs Gene S and Grengs Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grengs Gene S | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,268 | $514,300 | $79,500 | $434,800 |
| 2024 | $10,035 | $514,300 | $79,500 | $434,800 |
| 2023 | $9,160 | $514,300 | $79,500 | $434,800 |
| 2022 | $8,931 | $514,300 | $79,500 | $434,800 |
| 2021 | $8,751 | $514,300 | $79,500 | $434,800 |
| 2020 | $8,516 | $434,800 | $79,500 | $355,300 |
| 2019 | $8,390 | $427,800 | $79,500 | $348,300 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $427,800 | $79,500 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $8,127 | $362,700 | $68,400 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | $362,700 | $68,400 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,700 | $68,400 | $294,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $362,700 | $68,400 | $294,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map