$23,000,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
6 Beds
9 Baths
9,764 Sq Ft
0.66 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$2,356 Per Sq Ft

36% Below List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Property has ocean access
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center

About This Home

As of April 2026

Property closed at $23,000,000 as a shell, without finished structure. Total Contract Value with construction contract : $35,000,000. Spectacular brand-new waterfront estate, situated on a trophy waterfront lot in the exclusive Admirals Cove golf community of Jupiter, Florida. Featuring nearly 10,000 square feet of living space, including 5 main bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 2 half baths, a private office, club room, and a separate guest apartment, along with a resort-style pool and brand-new private dock with new seawall and over 300 feet of wraparound water frontage. The Admirals Cove MPOA has confirmed vessels up to 88 feet are currently permitted. Larger vessels may be approved through the MPOA application process, and the association has indicated vessels up to approximately 115 feet may be considered, subject to MPOA approval. Brought to life by renowned celebrity interior designer, Krista Watterworth Alterman of Krista + Home, this home has been expertly designed by the current owner to meticulous detail, while giving the vibe of effortless entertaining in luxurious comfort

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Meyer Lucas

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter) License #3321238 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)

Co-Listed By

Kim Thomson

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter) License #3188644

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Thomson

Waterfront Properties & Club C License #0465514

Waterfront Properties & Club C

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $199,973

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 28,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1(cit

HOA Fees

  • $1,059 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 9,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434107090001040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, security, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$199,973

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,059 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 9764.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Intercoastal
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1058.53
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • MembershipFee: 360000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30434107090001040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 199973.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$36,000,000
Sold Price
$23,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000,000
-36.11%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-64.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
List Price
$17,995,000
Sold Price
$14,875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,120,000
-17.34%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Hummelsund Rolf O and Hummelsund Deborah K
Bought by
Smylie Robert T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $23,000,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $14,875,000 Intracoastal Title
Warranty Deed $2,900,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $23,000,000 -36.1% $2,356 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $36,000,000 +142.0% $3,687 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Sold $14,875,000 -17.3% $2,060 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $17,995,000 -- $2,492 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $207,083 $11,624,632 -- --
2024 $207,083 $12,159,877 -- --
2023 $80,745 $4,685,185 $0 $0
2022 $81,083 $4,548,723 $0 $0
2021 $80,792 $4,416,236 $0 $0
2020 $80,947 $4,355,262 $0 $0
2019 $80,154 $4,257,343 $0 $0
2018 $76,418 $4,177,962 $0 $0
2017 $76,479 $4,092,029 $0 $0
2016 $76,880 $4,007,864 $0 $0
2015 $78,863 $3,980,004 $0 $0
2014 $80,043 $3,948,417 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11165774

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-43-41-07-09-000-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.