217 Coolidge Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Estimated Value: $503,871 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Coolidge Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 and is currently estimated at $560,218, approximately $451 per square foot. 217 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hasbrouck Heights High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Rusin Maureen
Bought by
Rusin Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusin Maureen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 | $393,700 | $202,500 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $9,695 | $393,700 | $202,500 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $376,200 | $192,500 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $340,100 | $182,500 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $316,500 | $172,500 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $8,829 | $307,000 | $166,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $8,595 | $302,100 | $164,000 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $297,200 | $162,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $292,300 | $160,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $8,361 | $275,500 | $150,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $8,226 | $275,500 | $150,000 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $8,001 | $275,500 | $150,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map