217 Division St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $125,362 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Division St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $140,841, approximately $146 per square foot. 217 Division St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Shackleford Brittani D and Shackleford Joshua B
Bought by
Halsey Jeremy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halsey Jeremy L | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Halsey Jeremy L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $38,700 | $6,660 | $32,040 |
| 2024 | $573 | $47,700 | $6,660 | $41,040 |
| 2023 | $573 | $47,700 | $6,660 | $41,040 |
| 2022 | $573 | $47,700 | $6,660 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $562 | $46,740 | $6,660 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $579 | $47,880 | $7,800 | $40,080 |
| 2019 | $611 | $50,580 | $7,800 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $598 | $49,440 | $6,660 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $598 | $49,440 | $6,660 | $42,780 |
| 2016 | $607 | $49,440 | $6,660 | $42,780 |
| 2015 | $511 | $41,580 | $3,120 | $38,460 |
| 2014 | $542 | $44,160 | $3,120 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map