217 Division St Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Estimated Value: $239,380 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Division St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601 and is currently estimated at $249,690, approximately $157 per square foot. 217 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Ponderosa Middle School, and Klamath Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Gellert Real Estate & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Enriquez Agustin and Enriquez Angelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,023
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$195,667
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Agustin | $100,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Agustin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |