217 Doerner St Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $30,988 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Doerner St, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $57,247, approximately $68 per square foot. 217 Doerner St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Mcculloch Bobby and Mcculloch Teresa
Bought by
Fields Jeffery C and Fields Codie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Jeffery C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $152 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $136 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $139 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records