Seller's Agent in 2017
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $523,000
This home is located at 217 E 10 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 25 July 2017 and is currently estimated at $479,992, approximately $238 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 217 E 10 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Harris
exp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasure Marsha Lorraine | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasure Marsha Lorraine | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $398,790 | $66,000 | $332,790 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $398,790 | $66,000 | $332,790 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $364,900 | $66,000 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $284,300 | $55,380 | $228,920 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $266,180 | $45,390 | $220,790 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $233,040 | $40,410 | $192,630 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $202,390 | $40,410 | $161,980 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Harris
exp Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98664666
APN: RP-06618001007-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.