217 E 14th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 14th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $612,557, approximately $311 per square foot. 217 E 14th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $411,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $374,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $338,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $307,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $279,898 | $137,594 | $142,304 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $296,837 | $154,217 | $142,620 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $263,906 | $120,970 | $142,936 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $245,949 | $109,972 | $135,977 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $194,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $176,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $160,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $148,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map