217 E 3rd St Black River Falls, WI 54615
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 3rd St, Black River Falls, WI 54615 and is currently estimated at $137,843. 217 E 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Forrest Street Early Learning Center, Red Creek Elementary School, and Black River Falls Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $124,100 | $14,700 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map