217 E 4th Ave Bristow, OK 74010
Estimated Value: $80,703 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 4th Ave, Bristow, OK 74010 and is currently estimated at $101,676, approximately $71 per square foot. 217 E 4th Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Collins Elementary School, and Bristow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Ashcraft Jennifer and Hernandez Felix
Bought by
Stephens Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Ashcraft Frances J
Bought by
Ashcraft Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Ashcraft Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $4,883 | $756 | $4,127 |
| 2024 | $457 | $4,651 | $720 | $3,931 |
| 2023 | $457 | $4,429 | $720 | $3,709 |
| 2022 | $308 | $4,218 | $720 | $3,498 |
| 2021 | $297 | $4,096 | $720 | $3,376 |