Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 6th St, Pecos, TX 79772 and is currently estimated at $205,810, approximately $120 per square foot. 217 E 6th St is a home located in Reeves County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Austin Elementary School, and Crockett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Bought by
Salcido Florentina Lara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Florentina Lara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $186,757 | $17,009 | $169,748 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $175,026 | $17,009 | $158,017 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $160,048 | $17,009 | $143,039 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $165,710 | $7,760 | $157,950 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $145,220 | $7,760 | $137,460 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,290 | $3,250 | $113,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $750 | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map