Estimated Value: $62,197 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E B St, Atoka, OK 74525 and is currently estimated at $109,049, approximately $80 per square foot. 217 E B St is a home located in Atoka County with nearby schools including Atoka Elementary School, Atoka High School, and Victory Life Academy of Atoka.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Mosley Millie Marie
Bought by
Mosley,Millie Marie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Robby Mosley
Bought by
Millie Mosley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Blood
Bought by
Mosely
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley,Millie Marie Trust | -- | -- | |
| Millie Mosley | -- | -- | |
| Mosely | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $3,287 | $277 | $3,010 |
| 2024 | $317 | $3,130 | $264 | $2,866 |
| 2023 | $281 | $2,981 | $223 | $2,758 |