217 E Bement St Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $136,152 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Bement St, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $163,717, approximately $88 per square foot. 217 E Bement St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Mccormack Matthew L
Bought by
Hill Ted E and Hill Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Bought by
Created **Parcel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ted E | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Created **Parcel | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $11,140 | $5,500 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | $428 | $11,140 | $5,500 | $5,640 |
| 2023 | $442 | $10,640 | $5,670 | $4,970 |
| 2022 | $470 | $10,640 | $5,670 | $4,970 |
| 2021 | $470 | $10,640 | $5,670 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $407 | $8,860 | $4,730 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $403 | $8,860 | $4,730 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $404 | $8,860 | $4,730 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $392 | $8,580 | $4,730 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $373 | $8,580 | $4,730 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $696 | $8,580 | $4,730 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $696 | $15,130 | $4,730 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $32,030 | $4,730 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map