Estimated Value: $41,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Church St, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $115,168, approximately $78 per square foot. 217 E Church St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $90,500 | $4,600 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $625 | $77,800 | $5,800 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $592 | $77,800 | $5,800 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $736 | $77,200 | $5,800 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $870 | $83,600 | $4,100 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $681 | $74,200 | $3,600 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $627 | $72,000 | $3,600 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $596 | $72,000 | $3,600 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $595 | $75,100 | $7,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $599 | $75,900 | $6,500 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $513 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $513 | $67,600 | $6,100 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map