217 E Clifton Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $166,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Clifton Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $144,614, approximately $53 per square foot. 217 E Clifton Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $56,100 | $9,960 | $46,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,060 | $9,960 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $624 | $54,060 | $9,960 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $397 | $54,060 | $9,960 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $384 | $52,980 | $9,960 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $410 | $55,260 | $9,960 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $408 | $54,600 | $9,960 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $364 | $53,520 | $9,960 | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $356 | $51,960 | $9,960 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $331 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $313 | $48,900 | $9,540 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $313 | $47,880 | $9,120 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map