217 E College Ave Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $284,667, approximately $91 per square foot. 217 E College Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Goughenour Kathleen
Bought by
Degonia Ronnie Dale and Degonia Charlette Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
The Pentecostal Church Of God
Bought by
Stark Denver and Stark Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degonia Ronnie Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Denver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |