217 E Fairfield Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $136,986 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Fairfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $173,247, approximately $120 per square foot. 217 E Fairfield Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Amy Bongivengo
Bought by
Bongivengo Amy and Englehart Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Amy Bongivengo
Bought by
Bongivengo Amy and Englehart Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bongivengo Amy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bongivengo Amy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,041 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2025 | $3,041 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $69,200 | $19,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map