217 E Jewell St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $181,935 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Jewell St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $216,234, approximately $128 per square foot. 217 E Jewell St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map