217 E Main St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $210,698 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Main St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $267,925, approximately $88 per square foot. 217 E Main St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $82,530 | $6,000 | $76,530 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $47,590 | $5,180 | $42,410 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $47,590 | $5,180 | $42,410 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $47,590 | $5,180 | $42,410 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $37,760 | $4,080 | $33,680 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $37,760 | $4,080 | $33,680 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $37,760 | $4,080 | $33,680 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $34,440 | $3,530 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $33,680 | $3,530 | $30,150 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $33,680 | $3,530 | $30,150 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $32,650 | $3,530 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $987 | $32,650 | $3,530 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $941 | $31,240 | $3,530 | $27,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map