Estimated Value: $71,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Main St, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $92,333, approximately $75 per square foot. 217 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Geronimo Elementary School and Geronimo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
B Morris Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Northcutt Jimmy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Morris Enterprises Llc | $7,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $3,988 | $532 | $3,456 |
| 2024 | $386 | $3,988 | $532 | $3,456 |
| 2023 | $386 | $3,617 | $532 | $3,085 |
| 2022 | $349 | $3,445 | $532 | $2,913 |
| 2021 | $332 | $3,281 | $689 | $2,592 |
| 2020 | $330 | $3,139 | $689 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $329 | $3,139 | $689 | $2,450 |
| 2018 | $353 | $3,459 | $689 | $2,770 |