217 E Mill St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Mill St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $117,426, approximately $109 per square foot. 217 E Mill St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Ina M Chapman Revocable Trust and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mcguire Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Chapman Ina M and U T A Ina M Chapman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Ina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $186 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $184 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $170 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |