217 E Nebraska St Coleridge, NE 68727
Estimated Value: $57,201 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Nebraska St, Coleridge, NE 68727 and is currently estimated at $86,300, approximately $114 per square foot. 217 E Nebraska St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naslund Darren M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $21,550 | $6,730 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $331 | $19,845 | $6,730 | $13,115 |
| 2023 | $370 | $17,875 | $6,730 | $11,145 |
| 2022 | $354 | $16,865 | $6,730 | $10,135 |
| 2021 | $253 | $12,270 | $2,885 | $9,385 |
| 2020 | $231 | $12,270 | $2,885 | $9,385 |
| 2019 | $228 | $12,270 | $2,885 | $9,385 |
| 2018 | $210 | $11,820 | $2,885 | $8,935 |
| 2017 | $214 | $11,820 | $2,885 | $8,935 |
| 2016 | $204 | $11,820 | $2,885 | $8,935 |
| 2015 | $203 | $11,475 | $3,160 | $8,315 |
| 2014 | $217 | $11,475 | $3,160 | $8,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,475 | $3,160 | $8,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map