217 E Vanburen St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Vanburen St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $132,915, approximately $151 per square foot. 217 E Vanburen St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Hinton Bertha E
Bought by
Hinton Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $58,942 | $16,937 | $42,005 |
| 2024 | $341 | $54,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $44,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $42,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $835 | $38,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $36,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $31,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $30,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $27,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map