217 E Virginia Ave Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $151,582 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Virginia Ave, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $174,896, approximately $120 per square foot. 217 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Cambron Mary Vivian
Bought by
Cambron Raymond Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambron Raymond Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $574 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $584 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $774 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |