217 Everton St Houston, TX 77003
Second Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Everton St, Houston, TX 77003 and is currently estimated at $354,075, approximately $178 per square foot. 217 Everton St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Yolanda Black Navarro Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $334,696 | $175,000 | $159,696 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $334,696 | $175,000 | $159,696 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $331,060 | $175,000 | $156,060 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $298,852 | $175,000 | $123,852 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $218,543 | $120,000 | $98,543 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $215,706 | $120,000 | $95,706 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $191,929 | $110,000 | $81,929 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $191,929 | $100,000 | $91,929 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $170,539 | $75,000 | $95,539 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $162,798 | $75,000 | $87,798 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $141,790 | $38,500 | $103,290 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $92,012 | $38,500 | $53,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map