$55,000

217 Forrest St Bay, AR 72411

Estimated payment $326/month

Total Views 4,106
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$35 Price per Sq Ft

Rick McKenzie

CRYE-LEIKE, REALTORS Jonesboro License #00055712 Listed on: 04/10/2026

CRYE-LEIKE, REALTORS Jonesboro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $397

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-135211-08200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$397

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Builder Owned: No
  • Legal Description: lot 7 of LAMBERSON SUB DIV. to city of Bay, Craighead County AR
  • Year Built Exception: 10
  • Level: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other/See Remarks
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Water Heater Gas 1, Other/See Remarks
  • Fireplace: No
  • Floors: Carpet, Other/See Remarks
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Master Bedroom Comments: the bathroom is not within the bedroom
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Room Comments: downstairs
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen: Yes
  • Workshop: No
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Second Living Room: No
  • Price Per Square Foot: 35.08
  • Square Footage: 1568.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Flood Zone: Yes
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Paved Streets, Porch, Storm Shelter, Other/See Remarks
  • Foundation: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2410
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498.00
  • Price Per Acre: 228215.77
  • Lot Description: Level, Other/See Remarks

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 397.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-135211-08200

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $921 $17,913 $2,000 $15,913
2024 $921 $17,913 $2,000 $15,913
2023 $572 $17,913 $2,000 $15,913
2022 $734 $17,913 $2,000 $15,913
2021 $681 $12,510 $2,000 $10,510
2020 $306 $12,510 $2,000 $10,510
2019 $306 $12,510 $2,000 $10,510
2018 $331 $12,510 $2,000 $10,510
2017 $315 $12,510 $2,000 $10,510
2016 $283 $11,630 $2,000 $9,630
2015 $283 $11,630 $2,000 $9,630
2014 $283 $11,630 $2,000 $9,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $55,000 -57.4% $35 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Sold $129,000 +3.3% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $124,900 +85.0% $80 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $67,500 -15.5% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $79,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $129,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $67,500 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $66,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,663 FHA
Previous Owner $54,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $69,081 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10128895

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 10-135211-08200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.